N2K-C2348UPQ

4.9/5.0
10 Review(s)

101.706.240 đ

Bảo hành: 12 tháng
Giá trên chưa bao gồm thuế GTGT 10%
Tình trạng (Còn hàng/Hết hàng): Liên hệ
Hãng sản xuất: Linksys Cisco
Phí vận chuyển : Miễn phí vận chuyển đến các quận nội thành Hà Nội 
Điểm bán: HDCGLOBAL , Tầng 12, Tòa B10C Nam Trung Yên, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội



 

Gọi mua hàng: Mr Nhân - 0866.798.786 (7:30 - 22:00)

Gọi khiếu nại: Mr Tiến - 0335.563.016 (8:00 - 21:30)

Gọi bảo hành: Mr Dung - 0968.863.569 (7:30 - 22:00)

Tư vấn & hỗ trợ

Liên hệ chúng tôi
Gọi nhanh
Overview

N2K-C2348UPQ Overview

N2K-C2348UPQ is a Cisco Nexus 2300 Platform Chassis, offering 2 power supply, 3 Fan Modules, 48x1/10GE (req SFP/SFP+) + 6x40G QSFP+(req QSFP+), and choice of airflow. Cisco Nexus 2300 platform fabric extenders are the successors to the industry’s widely adopted Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders. The Nexus 2300 platform with its Cisco fabric extender architecture provides a highly scalable unified server-access platform across a range of connectivity options such as 100 Megabit Ethernet; 1, 10, and 40 Gigabit Ethernet; unified fabric; copper and fiber connectivity; and rack and blade server environments.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the N2K-C2348UPQ.

N2K-C2348UPQ Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec.

Product Code

N2K-C2348UPQ

Fabric extender host interfaces

48

Fabric extender host interface type

For 48 x 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet host interface ports:

1/10 Gigabit Ethernet ports SFP/SFP+
AOC cables
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

Fabric extender fabric interfaces

6 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP (24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet)

Fabric speed

Up to 240 Gbps in each direction

(480-Gbps full duplex)

Performance

Hardware forwarding at 1440 Gbps or 2160 mpps

FCoE

FCoE supported (Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms and 6000 Series) (select N7k platforms since 7.3 release)

Cisco parent switch

Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series and 7700 platform
Cisco Nexus 9300 and 9500 Series

Dimensions (H x W x D)

4.37 x 43.94 x 35.69 cm

Net Weight

7.0 kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the N2K-C2348UPQ.

 N2K-C2348UPQ Front Panel

Note:

ID LED

40-Gigabit ports (six) for QSFP+ transceivers and 40-Gigabit QSFP+ to four 10-Gigabit SFP+ breakout cables

Status LED

Fixed 1- and 10-Gigabit Unified-capable ports (48) for SFP or SFP+ transceivers

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the N2K-C2348UPQ.

 N2K-C2348UPQ Back Panel

Note:

Power supply modules (one or two, hot swappable) (AC power supply shown)

Fan modules (three, hot swappable)

ID LED

Management/Console HDMI port

Status LED

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended accessories.

Models

Description

SFP-10G-SR

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors SFP-H10GB-CU1M

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly

QSFP-H40G-CU5M

Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-CU5M

QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Product Code

N2K-C2348TQ

N2K-C2348UPQ

Fabric extender host interfaces

48

48

Fabric extender host interface type

48 x 100M/1/10GBASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors

For 48 x 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet host interface ports:

1/10 Gigabit Ethernet ports SFP/SFP+
AOC cables
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

Fabric extender fabric interfaces

6 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP (24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet)

6 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP (24 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet)

Fabric speed

Up to 240 Gbps in each direction

(480-Gbps full duplex)

Up to 240 Gbps in each direction

(480-Gbps full duplex)

Performance

Hardware forwarding at 1440 Gbps or 2160 mpps

Hardware forwarding at 1440 Gbps or 2160 mpps

Cisco parent switch

Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series and 7700 platform
Cisco Nexus 9300 and 9500 Series
Cisco Nexus 5500 and 5600 platforms
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series and 7700 platform
Cisco Nexus 9300 and 9500 Series

Sản phẩm liên quan